항공기소음의 영향예측기법 개선방안

This study is to suggest the improvement plan of aircraft noise prediction and assessment to upgrade the efficiency of the Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) in connection with aircraft noise. In order to achieve this goal, it includes preparation plan of aircraft noise map, improvement plan of aircraft noise impact prediction and assessment, and application plan of aircraft noise map. The aircraft noise map is important to predict aircraft noise impact, and the preparation plan of aircraft noise map covers the detailed explanations with related figures and tables in the Integrated Noise Model (INM) commercial software, which is widely used for aircraft noise prediction in many countries. The improvement plans of aircraft noise impact prediction and assessment are proposed below. (1) Comparison between measurement data and prediction results of aircraft noise (2) Performance of aircraft noise prediction considering the environmental conditions around an airport (3) Application of aircraft flight information (4) Measurement and prediction of aircraft noise considering terrain effect (5) Establishment of land-use plan around an airport to minimize the impact of aircraft noise (6) Environmental impact investigation of aircraft noise Based on the application case of aircraft noise map in an advanced country, it is necessary to establish the reduction plan and measure of aircraft noise with constructing aircraft noise map within the country. When the high-rank plans including the creation and extension of traffic facilities are prepared, the best plan is made to prevent the impact of traffic noise in advance based on constructed noise maps. Also, the results of constructed noise maps can be applied as reference materials by the people who plan the development around an airport. The research contents which will be promoted hereafter are as follows. (1) Complex noise impact prediction and assessment including various traffic facillities (road, rail, aircraft, etc.) (2) Impact prediction and assessment considering the health hazard of traffic noise

Airplanes- Noise