소음지도를 활용한 소음평가 개선방안 연구

택지개발사업을 중심으로

A Study on Improvement Plan of Noise Assessment with Noise Map : Residential Land Development Project This study prepares the assessment plan with noise map in residential land development project. It includes the analysis on the present condition of a noise assessment method, and the production of the noise map in residential land development project as an application example of the assessment plan. Based on the analysis on the present condition of a noise assessment method, it is necessary to introduce an upgraded noise assessment method, and the assessment method with noise map is required to perform the noise prediction of the whole project area and the optimal low-noise design. The contents of the noise assessment plan with noise map in the management time of residential land development project are as follows. First, the background noise distribution through the noise source investigation around a project area is confirmed with noise map, and the verification is performed with noise measurement data. Second, the noise effect of a project area is predicted with two-dimensional and three-dimensional noise maps, and the region above noise standard is examined through the integrated analysis of noise map and noise standard. Third, the effect analysis of noise reduction measures is performed with noise map, and the optimal noise measures are prepared in view of the characteristics of a project area and multiple reduction plans. Finally, the quarterly investigation of noise measurement results and noise map input data is performed, and the improvement of noise map and the verification of the noise reduction measures applied are also carried out.