AHP와 ANP를 이용한 부문별 온실가스 감축 이행 방안 중요도 비교 분석

Abstract

본 논문의 목적은 국가 로드맵 상에 제시된 7대 부문(산업, 수송, 건물, 공공, 농림어업, 폐기물, 전환)에 대한 부문별 감축 수단을 대상으로 향후 보다 발전적인 이행전략을 분석하는 것이다. AHP와 ANP 방법론을 활용해 방법론 간 차이점이 나타난 부문과 그렇지 않은 부문을 비교분석하였다. 감축대상인 7대 부문 대부분에서 이행목표로서 비용효율성과 효과성(기술개발, 감축성과)보다는 이행가능성이 상대적으로 중요한 것으로 분석되었다. 평가기준에서는 공공, 전환 부문에서 방법론에 따라 최우선순위가 바뀌었으며, 감축방안에 해당하는 대안의 우선순위 및 기준 관점의 대안 내 우선순위도 방법론에 따른 차이가 나타났다. [주제어] 부문별 온실가스 감축수단, 국가 온실가스 감축 로드맵, 다속성의사결정법, AHP, Feedback ANP

The purpose of this paper is to analyze the sector-specific greenhouse gas reduction implementation strategies priority using the multi-criteria analysis methods (AHP and Feedback ANP). Our analysis demonstrates that the highest priority among the evaluation criteria is given to the feasibility compared to the efficiency and the effectiveness in most of the sectors. In the public and the building sectors, it has been found that the governmental driving force is absolutely crucial in technological dissemination and diffusion. The results and the main findings are as follows. Firstly, the priority of the policy evaluation criteria has been changed by analysis methods. Secondly, the total weight and the priority of each sector's alternatives also have been changed. Finally, the priority of the alternatives for criteria has been changed by the analysis methods. [Keywords] Sector-specific GHG Emissions Reduction Instruments, National GHG Emissions Reduction Roadmap, Multi-Criteria Decision Analysis, AHP, Feedback ANP