수변지역에서의 저영향개발기법(LID) 적용을 위한 계획과정 도출 및 모의효과

The Planning process and simulation for low impact development(LID) in waterfront area

최근 도시계획분야에서 관심의 대상이 되고 있는 저영향개발기법은 강우관리 및 비점오염원 저감 뿐만 아니라 사회적, 경제적, 심미적으로 다양한 가치를 지니는 지속가능한 성장을 유도하는 통합적인 개발의 틀로서 이해되고 있다. 수변지역 개발에 대한 관심이 증대되면서 저영향개발기법에 대한 관심 역시 증대되고 있지만 계획과정 및 요소에 대한 연구는 부족한 실정이다. 본 연구는 두 가지의 목적을 지닌다. 하나는 저영향개발기법에 대한 선행연구검토를 통하여 계획과정 및 요소를 도출하는 것이고 다른 하나는 도출된 계획과정 및 요소를 모의적용과정을 통하여 효과를 파악하는 것이다. 저영향개발기법의 적용은 토지이용계획의 변화를 기초로 하였다. 이는 보전지역 및 공공시설 구역의 기능설정, 투수면적 확대를 위한 공간배치계획, 분산형 빗물관리체계 구축을 위한 공간배치계획 등으로 구분된다. 본 연구는 LIDMOD2를 이용하여 사례지역에서의 저영향개발기법 모의적용 효과를 추정하였다. 그 결과 연간표면 유출량, 연간 침투량, T-N, T-P, BOD, 첨두유량 등에서 7~10% 정도의 효과가 있는 것으로 나타났다. ?주제어? 강우관리, 비점오염원, 그린인프라, 다기능성, 통합개발

In recently, the low impact development(LID) is discussed at various fields being related to urban stormwater, non-point source pollution, and quality of life. It is understood as an integrated development tool to induce sustainable development with various value-social, economic, and aesthetic. As concerning the development of waterfront area, the low impact development is interested in environmental planning. But the planning process and factors are not considered in precedent research. This study has two purposes. The one is to understand the planning process and factors of low impact development from literature review. The other is to apply the planning factors using case study and to know the effect of low impact development as the simulation plan. The simulation plan is based on some landuse planning. It is divided into the setting the region for environmental protection and the function of public facilities, spatial planning for enlarging permeable area, and spatial planning for circulation of water. The simulation model uses the LIDMOD2. The 14 planning factors of low impact development is applied to case region. And the effect is about 7~10 percent in reduction of nonpoint source pollution and surface runoff. ?Keywords? Stormwater Management, Non-point Source Pollution, Green-infra, Multi-function, Integrated Development