도심재생하천 내 수리적 특성이 열환경 변화에 미치는 영향 평가 : 청계천을 대상으로

Impact assessment on the change of thermal environment, according to the hydraulic characteristic urban regeneration stream: cheonggyecheon case study

도심재생하천 내부의 수리적 특성이 열환경 변화에 미치는 영향을 알아보고자 하천의 물리적 구조와 수리적 특성, 기상요소, 온열환경을 분석하였다. 연구 대상지는 복원된 도시하천으로서 큰 의의를 가지는 청계천을 선정하였다. 유형은 물리적 구조별 녹피율의 차이에 따라 유형 I(0.0%)과 유형 II(20.2%)로 구분하였다. 여울이 끝나는 Ba지점에서 수온은 0.2℃ 감소, 유속은 0.7~0.9m/s 증가, 용존산소량은 0.5~0.6mg/L 증가하였으며, 기온은 평균 1.1~1.4℃ 감소, 상대습도는 평균 6.6~8.7% 증가, 풍속은 불규칙한 변화를 보였다. 습구흑구온도지수 분석결과, 유형에 따른 상류부의 하천 내부와 수면 외부의 값의 차이는 미비하였으나, 유형 I의 하류부에서 감소폭은 0.3~0.6℃, 유형 II는 0.8℃ 등이었다. 기온저감의 효과는 수직높이로 유형 I의 경우 120cm, 유형 II는 140cm까지 영향이 있었으며, 거리별 기온저감의 효과는 유형 I의 경우 여울이 끝나는 Ba지점 이후로 증가하였고, 유형 II의 경우 지속해서 감소하였다. [주제어] 수리적 특성, 기상요소, 온열환경, 습구흑구온도지수

Our goal is to verify how changes in water’s hydraulic characteristics after urban regeneration stream can affect any possible transformation of its thermal environment. To that end, we analyzed changes in numerous physical characteristics the subject stream along with the meteorological factors and thermal environment affected by it. Cheonggyecheon was selected as our subject as it is a great example of successful urban regeneration stream. As for physical characteristics, we allocated Type I (0.0%) and Type II (20.2%), depending on the green coverage ratio. As for numerical characteristics, at the point of Ba in which the riffle ends, the water temperature fell by 0.2℃ and the flow increased from 0.7m/s to 0.9 m/s with the dissolved oxygen increasing from 0.5mg/L to 0.6mg/L. As for meteorological factors surrounding the subject stream, the temperature dropped from 1.1℃ to 1.4℃ on average and relative humidity increased from 6.6% to 8.7%. Furthermore, there was an irregular change in wind velocity. According to the result of the Wet Bulb Globe Temperature (WBGT), the change in the values of Type I and II inside and on the surface of the subject stream was negligible. The downstream temperature in Type I fell from 0.3℃ to 0.6℃ and by 0.8℃ in Type II. As for vertical cooling effect, the change of water level was 120cm in Type I and 140cm in Type II. As for horizontal cooling effects, the value of Type I was increased from the point of Ba where the riffle ends and the value of Type II was on a steady decline. [Keywords] Hydraulic Properties, Meteorological Elements, Thermal Environment, WBGT