주택용 연료전지시스템의 사회적 수용성 분석

Abstract

현재 국내에 보급된 연료전지시스템 도입가구 및 비도입 가 구를 대상으로 설문조사를 실시하고, 구조방정식 모형을 활용한 리스크통합 기술수용성 모델(Risk Integrated Technology Acceptance Model, RITAM)분석을 통해 기술수용성을 분석했다. 기술의 사용의도에 높은 영향을 미치는 요인들은 기술의 지각된 유용성과 위험이며, 이들은 각각 연료공급의 지속성에 대한 신뢰, 정부 정책의 지속성에 대한 신뢰, 기기 고장우려의 해소 등으로 나타났다. 수소연료전지 보급확대를 위해서 기기의 신뢰성을 확보하고 사후관리를 강화해 야 하며, 수소연료전지의 유용성에 대한 교육 및 홍보 강화가 이루어져야 한다. 마지막으로, 정부의 지속적이고 안정적인 지원정책이 필요하다. [핵심주제어] 주택용 연료전지, 기술수용성, 구조방정식, 기술의 유용성, 위험요소

With the ultimate aim of increasing eco-friendly hydrogen energy usage, this paper analyzes technology acceptance of residential fuel cell systems based on a survey of residents in homes which use fuel cell systems, and RITAM (Risk Integrated Technology Acceptance Model) analysis examining the co-relations among variances for structural equation. The results of the analysis showed that ‘usefullness’ and ‘risks’ highly influence ‘use intention’, demonstrating a need to address trust in the sustainability of fuel supply, government policy and machinery. The expansion of residential fuel cell systems can be achieved by increasing the reliability of machinery, boosting the quality of after care, and strengthening education and promotion on usability. Finally, sustained and stable support policies from the government are crucial. [Key Words] Residential Fuel Cell System, Technology Acceptance, Structural Equation, Technological Usefulness, Technological Risk