낙동강 중류에서 기온과 수온의 시공간적 특성

Spatio-temporal characteristics of air and water temperature change in the middle reach of the Nakdong river

본 연구에서는 낙동강 중류 구미, 칠곡, 강정 지점에서 기온과 수온 관계 특성을 알아보기 위해 깊이별(0cm, -50cm, -100cm)로 수온 관측 장비를 설치하여 최근 2년간 수온 자료를 분석하였다. 월별 평균 수온은 평균 기온보다 모든 기간에서 높았고, 수심 100cm 까지 같은 수온 변화층을 이루고 있었다. 기온은 하류로 갈수록 높게 나타났고 수온도 하류로 갈수록 높아 졌으며 봄과 여름에 비해 가을과 겨울에는 지점별 수온 차이가 더 크게 나타났다. 수온과 기온의 최저 온도는 1시간 내외, 최고온도는 2시간 이내의 시간지연이 나타났다. 수변지역에서 나타나는 기상현상은 하천과 대기의 연직 온도 구배가 중요하게 작용하며, 대기 및 깊이별 연직온도 분포를 8가지 경우로 분류하여 분석하였다. 이와 같은 연구 결과는 향후 수변지역 기상현상 분석 및 국지기후변화 진단을 위한 자료로 활용 할 수 있다. [핵심주제어] 수변 지역, 수온 변화, 시간지연, 연직 온도

For this study the water temperatures at depths of 0cm, -50cm and -100cm at sites on the Nakdong river (Gumi, Chilgok, Gangjeong) was observed during 2012~2013 and analyzed. The results showed that the monthly mean water temperature was higher than the air temperature, and no significant difference was found among the three different depths. Downstream air and water temperature was elevated. The temperature difference among sites was larger in fall and winter than in spring and summer. The time-lag of observed water temperature from air temperature was one hour for minimum and two hours for maximum temperature. The micro-meteorology of waterside areas was classified in eight categories according to the vertical temperature gradient of air and water. The results of this study can serve as a reference for waterfront meteorological phenomena and an assessment of micro climate change. [Key Words] Waterside, Water Temperature Change, Time-Lag, Vertical Temperature Gradient