세탁소 VOCs 관리현황 고찰 및 정책제언

Abstract

본 연구에서는 세탁소 VOCs 배출특성과 국내외 세탁소 VOCs 관리현황 고찰을 통해 국내 세탁소 VOCs 관리규제의 개선 필요성을 제기하였다. 그리고 친환경세탁소 인증제도와 같은 자율적 관리방안, 소규모 가정용 세탁소를 관리제도권 안으로 포함시키는 규제를 통한 관리방안, 세탁용제 절약 전문업 투자사업과 렌탈서비스 등의 민간참여 관리방안, 마지막으로 용제회수기의 안전 · 품질 기준 마련과 연구개발 지원 등의 기타 관리방안 등을 제안하였다. 마지막으로 제시된 방안에 대한 기대효과와 예상되는 문제점도 함께 고찰하였다. [핵심주제어] 세탁소, 휘발성유기화합물 관리, 세탁용제, 용제회수기

This study emphasizes the need for the improvement of VOCs management in laundry facilities following a review of the characteristics of VOCs emissions and the current status of domestic laundry facilities in Korea. This study goes on to suggest various improvements, such as self-regulated management plans like an eco-friendly laundry certification system, strengthening regulations that include small-scale domestic laundry facilities in the management system, a private-sector participation management plan including laundry solvent saving businesses and rental services, and other management measures such as safety and quality standards development for solvent recovery units, and R&D support. Finally, this study outlines the expected outcomes and challenges facing the proposed management plans. [Key Words] Laundry Facilities, VOCs Management, Laundry Solvent, Solvent Recovery Unit