도시형생활주택 밀집지역의 주거환경분석 : 부산광역시를 사례로

An analysis of the residential environment in areas of high-density urban housing : based on a Busan case study

본 논문은 부산광역시를 대상으로 도시형생활주택 밀집지역의 주거환경 수준을 분석하였다. 도시형 생활주택 밀집지역의 주거환경 수준은 안전성, 편리성, 건강성 등 세 가지 측면에서 분석하였다. 분석결과, 도시형생활주택 밀집지역의 주거환경은 편리성 측면에서 비밀집지역보다 우수하지만, 안전성과 건강성 측면에서는 비밀집지역보다 주거환경 수준이 낮은 것으로 나타났다. 따라서 향후에는 편리성에 중점을 둔 도시형생활주택의 공급확대 정책뿐만 아니라 안전성과 건강성을 함께 확보하여 주거환경의 질을 제고할 수 있는 방안마련이 필요함을 제시하였다. [핵심주제어] 도시형생활주택, 주거환경, 부산광역시

This study analyzes the residential environment in areas of high-density urban housing in the city of Busan. The quality of the residential environment for areas of high-density urban housing was analyzed in the three important aspects of safety, convenience, and health. As a result, areas of high-density urban housing showed a higher level of convenience, but the level of safety and health was shown to be lower than that in low-density areas. Therefore, the results of this study suggest a need to improve the quality of the residential environment in areas of high-density urban housing by securing safety and health as well as expanding the supply of such housing focused on convenience. [Key Words] Urban Housing, Residential Environment, Busan