광주광역시 비점오염 저감을 위한 우선관리지역 선정방안 연구

Abstract

During the target period, this study evaluated the management goal’s achievement according to the implementation of non-point pollution reduction projects in the non-point pollution control area of Gwangju City This study also comprehensively assessed the need for the management of non-point pollution sources by analyzing the impact of non-point pollution sources (water quality, water quality change according to changes in the flow rate, LDC, etc.). During the management period, Gwangju Metropolitan City promoted projects focusing on non-structural rather than structural measures to improve non-point pollution sources. In addition, the average concentration of management target points was achieved twice for three consecutive years ?2015 BOD 4.7 mg/L, 2014?2016 BOD 4.5 mg/L) as a result of the installation of Low-impact Development (LID) facilities and the selection of water circulation leading city (2016). However, the three-year (2015?2017) average concentration value (BOD(mg/L), T-P (mg/L)) of the upper reaches of the Yeongsangang River and Jisuk River in the middle area of Gwangju Metropolitan City exceeded the target criteria for the middle area. The results of the analysis using the multi-variable logarithmic linear model showed ≤ 0.1 that the water quality (BOD(mg/L)) in the upper reaches of the Yeongsan River in the middle area and the water quality (T-P(mg/L)) in the Jisuk River increased as the flow rate increased. In addition, the LDC analysis results were >50% in flood section and so on. Therefore, it is believed that the continuous management of non-point pollution sources is required in the upper reaches of the Yeongsangang (three small basins: Gwangju River, Hwangryong River pre-join, and the watermark) and the Jisuk River (one small basin: Jisuk River). [Key Words] Non Point Source Pollution Management Zone, Gwangju Metropolitan City,Target Achievement Analysis, Non Point Source, Load Duration Curve

본 연구는 광주광역시 비점오염관리지역이 목표 달성기간이 도래함에 따라 비점오염저감사업 추진에 따른 관리목표 달성도를 평가하고 비점오염원 영향(수질, 유량조건에 따른 수질 변화, LDC(Load Duration Curve)등)을 분석하여 비점오염원 관리 필요성 여부를 종합적으로 평가하였다. 광주광역시는 비점오염원 개선을 위해 관리기간 동안 구조적 대책 보다 비구조적 대책을 중심으로 사업을 추진하였고, 이외에도 LID 시설설치, 물순환선도도시(`16년)지정 등 이행한 결과 관리목표지점 평균 농도는 BOD 4.7 mg/L(`13~`15년), BOD 4.5 mg/L(`14년~`16년)로 3년 연속 2회 관리목표가 달성되었다. 그러나, 광주광역시 내 중권역 영산강 상류, 지석천 지점의 BOD(mg/L), T-P(mg/L) 최근 3년(`15년~`17년) 평균농도값이 중권역 목표기준을 초과하고 다변수 로그선형모델 분석 결과 S≤0.1로 유량이 증가함에 따라 중권역 영산강 상류 BOD(mg/L), 지석천 T-P(mg/L) 오염도가 증가하는 경향으로 나타났다. 또한, 중권역 목표기준에 대한 LDC(Load Duration Curve) 분석 결과 홍수량구간 등 50% 이상 초과하였다. 그러므로 ‘영산강 상류’ 중권역 (3개 소권역 광주천, 황룡강합류전, 광주수위표), ‘지석천’ 중심의 지속적인 비점오염 원 관리가 필요하다고 사료된다. [핵심주제어] 비점오염원관리지역, 광주광역시, 목표달성평가, 비점오염원, LDC