바람직한 통합물관리를 위한 중장기 정책연구 로드맵

Keywords

통합물관리 정책 연구, 농업용수분야 통합물관리, 가뭄분야 통합물관리, 홍수분야 통합물관리, 물재정분야 통합물관리

Abstract

Ⅰ. 연구의 목적 및 주요 내용 1. 연구의 목적 ㅇ 금번의 통합 물관리에서 언급되지 않은 다양한 물관리 분야를 포함하는 통합 물관리의 바람직한 방향 설정을 위한 정책적 해결방안, 기존 정책의 개선방안 모색이 필요 ㅇ 바람직한 통합 물관리를 위한 농업용수, 재난(홍수, 가뭄), 물 재정 분야의 분야별 물관리의 방향을 모색하고, 정책대안, 법제도 및 행정체계 개선 등을 위한 중장기적 연구개발 로드맵 작성 2. 연구의 주요내용 ㅇ 농업용수, 재난(홍수, 가뭄), 물 재정 분야의 기존 연구현황 검토 - 농업용수, 재난(홍수, 가뭄), 물 재정 각 분야별 기존 연구현황 검토 - 기존연구의 한계 및 시사점 도출 ㅇ 바람직한 통합 물관리를 위한 방향 설정 - 각 분야별 통합 물관리를 위한 정책연구 목표 설정 및 정책연구 추진방향 설정 ㅇ 정책적 개선을 위한 중장기적 연구개발 로드맵 작성 - 현재의 통합 물관리 추진과제 도출 및 바람직한 통합 물관리의 향후과제의 정책 연구를 위한 중장기적 로드맵 작성 Ⅱ. 농업용수 분야 1. 정책연구의 목표 ? 통합물관리에서의 농업용수 기능과 역할정립 ㅇ 농업용수 주요 이슈들에 대한 효과적으로 대응 - 통합물관리가 지향하는 물관리의 안정성, 효율성, 형평성, 안전성 실현 - 농업용수의 합리적 관리를 위한 제도개선 방안 2. 중장기 연구계획 Ⅳ. 홍수 분야 1. 정책연구의 목표 ? 국가 차원의 수재해 상위 정책 방향 제시 및 통합 수재해 관리 체계화 ㅇ 기존 수재해 위험도 평가 지수 및 평가 방법의 통합기준 제시 ㅇ 국가차원의 통합 수재해 위험도 및 경제성 평가 ㅇ 국가 물관리 정책 계획 연계 수립 및 효율적 예산 투입 방안 제시 ? 지역 특성을 고려한 맞춤형 수재해 관리 대책 제시 ㅇ 지역 특성별 수재해 위험도 평가 시스템 구축 ㅇ 수자원 확보 방안 및 홍수 위험도 관리방안 제시 ㅇ 지역 특성 고려 맞춤형 용수관리 및 홍수저감 방안 제시 ? 미래 수재해 예측 능력 향상 기술 개발 ㅇ 미래 수재해 예측 모형 고도화 ㅇ 미래 수재해 단기 및 중장기 예측 정확도 개선 ㅇ 미래 수재해 예측 시스템 개발 및 평가 ? 스마트 수재해 관리 기술 고도화 ㅇ 스마트 수재해 관리를 위한 모니터링 기술 개발 ㅇ 스마트 수재해 정보 분석 기술 개발 ㅇ 스마트 수재해 관리 플랫폼 개발 3. 중장기 연구계획 ? 농업용수의 안정적 관리 및 이용 ㅇ 여건변화에 부응한 농업용수 관리 개선 - 농업용수 조사, 농업용수 확보와 이용, 농업용수 시설관리 고도화 - 농업용수 통합관리 및 활용개선을 위한 농업용수 정보관리 고도화 ? 국민의 수요를 반영한 농업용수 ㅇ 농업용수의 공익기능 강화 - 농업용수의 지역환경 및 물순환 건강성 제고 방안 - 기후변화에 대응한 농업용수의 기능과 역할 고도화 2. 중장기 연구계획 Ⅲ. 가뭄 분야 1. 정책연구의 목표 ? 가뭄관련 국가 물관리 및 가뭄재해관리 계획의 개선 ㅇ 가뭄관련 국가 재해관리 계획의 현황 조사 ㅇ 물관리 및 이수관련 국가계획의 현황 조사 ㅇ 물관리 및 가뭄관리 계획간의 중복성 검토 및 미래 지향적 개선방안 제시 ? 가뭄관련 법-제도의 분야의 개선 ㅇ 부처별 가뭄대응과 관련된 조항이 포함된 법령 현황조사 ㅇ 가뭄관련 부처별 법령의 위상 및 연관성 분석 ㅇ 부처별 가뭄관련 법령의 개선방안 제시 ? 중앙 및 지방정부의 가뭄관리계획(Drought Management Plan) 수립 지원 ㅇ 국가가뭄관리계획 및 위기관리계획의 조사 ㅇ 정부합동 가뭄대응체계에 대한 조사 ㅇ 중앙 및 지방정부의 가뭄대응 체계 연계방안 개발 Ⅴ. 물 재정 분야 1. 정책연구의 목표 ? 합리적인 비용배분 ㅇ 농업용수 비용부담 체계구축 ㅇ 생태유량 확보를 위한 재정체계 구축 ? 지속가능한 재원분담 체계 ㅇ 유역물관리를 위한 유역기금 구축 방안 연구 ㅇ 지속가능한 수도서비스 제공을 위한 요금제도 개선방향 ? 물산업 육성 및 미래 물환경 변화를 고려한 재정체계구축 ㅇ 기후변화를 고려한 물관리 재정 연구 ㅇ 경제적 개대체 시기산정 및 재정 합리화 방안 ㅇ 물산업 육성을 위한 재정투자효과 분석 ㅇ 인구감소(도시쇠퇴)가 우리나라 물관리 재정에 미치는 영향 연구 ? 효과적인 재정관리를 위한 재정지출 평가체계 마련 ㅇ 물재정운영 사후평가체계 구축 ㅇ 물관리 효율성 분석을 위한 물회계(Water Accounting) 구축 연구 2. 중장기 연구계획

Ⅰ. Background and Aims of Research 1. Research background ? Whilst water management strategies of agricultural water management, disaster (flooding, drought) management and water finance were not mentioned in the recent integrated water management policy, ? Policy measures are still required for developing desirable strategies in terms of integrated water management 2. Research Purpose ? The object of this study is to review the existing research, to develop future research directions and to suggest a long-term research roadmap of the agricultural water management, disaster (flooding, drought) management, water finance management areas Ⅱ. Agricultural Water Management 1. Research objectives ? Establishment of function and roles of the agricultural water management in terms of integrated water management 2. Research roadmap Ⅲ. Drought management 1. Research objectives ?Improvement of national water management plan for the drought management ㅇ Investigation of current national disaster management plan ㅇ Investigation of water management and water regulaion plan ㅇ Improvement plan for future drought management 2. Research roadmap ? Improvement of laws and institutions in relation to drought ㅇ Investigation of law system regarding drought management ㅇ Analysis associations between different laws and institituions ㅇ Improvement plan for laws and institutions in relation to drought ? Supporting Drought Management Plan establishment ㅇ Investigation of current national drought management plan ㅇ Investigation of government complex drought management system ㅇDevelopment of connecting system between national and local government drought management system Ⅳ. Flood management 1. Research objectives ? Suggest national flood management policy and systemise integrated water disaster management ㅇ Suggest integrated flood risk analysis method and index ㅇ Risk analysis and economic evaluation ㅇ Suggest national budget investment plan ?Suggest customised water disaster management methods considering regional characteristics ㅇEstablish water disaster risk analysis system considering regional characteristics ㅇ Supporting flood risk management methods ㅇSuggest water management and flood reduction methods considering regional characteristics ? Development of future water disaster forecasting technology ㅇ Advancement of future water disaster forecasting model ㅇ Improvement of future water disaster forecasting accuracy ㅇ Development and analysis of future water disaster forecasting system ? Advancement of smart water disaster management technology ㅇ Development of monitoring technology ㅇ Development of information analysis technology ㅇ Development of smart water disaster management platform 2. Research roadmap Ⅴ. Water Finance Management 1. Research objectives ? Rational cost distribution ㅇ Development of agricultural water cost distribution system ㅇ Suggest financial system for securing ecological flow rate ? Sustainable cost distribution system ㅇ Research for watershed funding management ㅇ Improvement of charging system for sustainable water supply ? Systemised financial system considering water industry and future water environment changes ㅇ Suggest financial system considering climate change ㅇ Rational finances ㅇ Analysis of investment effects for water industry ㅇ Suggest financial system considering population decrease ? Analysis system for effect finance management ㅇ Suggest post evaluation plan for finance management ㅇ Research for Water Accounting 2. Research roadmap