층간소음 분쟁 완화를 위한 관리방안 연구

오늘날 실내에서 생활하면서 삶의 질을 향상시키기 위해서는 실내 주거공간 환경이 편안하고 쾌적해야 한다. 그러나 공동주택 거주율이 증가하고 개인 이기주의가 팽배하면서 세대간 층간소음 분쟁 등의 문제가 발생하고 있다. 국민의 생활수준은 향상되는 반면에 30대 이상 성인의 정신건강은 위험요인이 많아 낮은 층간소음에도 예민한 반응을 보이는 경우가 많다. 층간소음으로 분쟁이 늘어나자 정부에서는 공동주택을 건축할 때 건설사에서 충족해야 하는 공동주택 층간소음 방지기준을 마련하고, 거주자간의 층간소음 방지를 위한 대책도 마련하고 있지만 공동주택 층간소음 분쟁은 줄어들지 않고 있다. 이에 본 연구에서는 층간소음 저감을 위한 기존의 기술적 접근에서 벗어나 현재의 층간소음 관련 법규·제도를 분석하고 현장실태를 파악하기 위해 설문조사를 실시하여 거주자 입장에서의 개선방안을 검토하였다. 또한, 중장기 층간소음 정책 과제를 도출하고 예방과 사후환경적인 관리방안을 제시하였다.

To improve the quality of life, living space should be comfortable and pleasant. As individualism and the ratio of people living in apartment complexes increase, disputes over apartment noise are rising as well. The living standards have improved overall, but on the other hand, those who are in their 30's are sensitive to noise because they have many risk factors in their mental health. As the number of disputes surge, the government prepared building regulations on noise for the construction companies to follow and other countermeasures to reduce deliberate noise nuisance among the residents. However, the problem seems to continue. This study analyzed the current systems and regulations beside the existing technical approach to reduce the noise transmission, and also reviewed improvement suggestions from the inhabitants through a survey carried out to understand the site conditions. In addition, the research deduced a medium- and long-term works and suggested plans to resolve the issue through prevention and post conflict management, and improve the quality of life.

층간소음; 설문조사; 관리방안; Apartment noise; Surveys; Management plans