소음ㆍ진동 사후관리를 위한 기초연구

Keywords 소음·진동, 사후환경영향조사, 환경영향평가, 개발계획, 협의내용

Abstract

This study suggests an improvement direction for effective post management of noise and vibration in line with the implementation of a development plan. For this, present conditions and problems of the current post management of noise and vibration were identified based on an analysis of the post environment impact investigation plans, a review of the post environment impact investigation reports, and investigation results of site visits. Reviewing the post environment impact investigation plans written during the environmental impact assessment stage of a development plan has highlighted the necessity to include a detailed plan of implementation that takes into account the characteristics of the facilities and the noise sources based on the impact assessment results of noise and vibration. The review of the post environment impact investigation reports related to noise and vibration has shown that it is important to secure details of the analysis methods of noise and vibration measurement results, compliance with the contents of agreements, and application of reduction measures. The investigation results of the site visits have demanded the need for examining appropriate reduction measures that consider improvement of the measurement methods, analysis of the measurements, and comments from the local residents. Based on the above findings, the improvement direction for achieving effective and reliabe post environment impact investigation of noise and vibration is suggested. The improvement suggestions are: setting up detailed contents of the post environment impact investigation plan; improving noise and vibration measurement methods and analysis; preparing detailed sections that reflects implementation of the contents of agreements from the post environment impact investigation and application of reduction measures; preparing solutions for damages and civil complaints of noise and vibration; producing an application plan of an automatic measurement system for real-time management of noise and vibration.

본 연구에서는 개발계획의 시행에 따른 소음·진동의 사후관리를 효율적으로 수행할 수 있는 개선방향을 제안하였다. 이를 위해 소음·진동 사후환경영향조사계획 내용 분석, 사후환경영향조사보고서 검토, 현장방문 조사결과 등을 바탕으로 소음·진동 사후관리 현황 및 문제점을 파악하였다. 개발계획의 환경영향평가 단계에서 작성되는 사후환경영향조사계획의 경우 소음·진동 영향평가결과를 바탕으로 정온시설이나 소음원의 종류 및 특성 등을 고려한 구체적인 시행내용이 계획되어질 필요가 있다. 그리고 소음·진동과 관련된 사후환경영향조사보고서 검토를 통해 보고서 내부에 포함된 소음·진동 측정결과 분석방법의 변화와 협의내용 이행여부 및 저감대책 적용여부 등에 대한 구체성이 확보될 필요가 있다. 또한 소음·진동 사후환경영향조사 현장조사결과에서는 조사지점의 소음·진동 측정방법 및 측정결과 분석의 개선과 지역주민의 의견수렴을 고려한 최적의 저감방안 검토의 필요성이 요구된다. 상기의 내용을 바탕으로 소음·진동 사후환경영향조사의 효율성 및 신뢰성을 확보하기 위한 개선방향을 제안하였다. 이와 관련된 내용으로서 개발계획의 환경영향평가 시 사후환경영향조사계획의 구체적 내용 설정, 소음·진동 측정방법 및 측정결과 분석방법의 개선, 소음·진동 사후환경영향조사 시 협의내용 이행 및 저감대책 적용 등에 따른 구체적 반영사항 마련, 사업시행에 따른 소음·진동 피해 및 민원의 해결방안 마련, 소음·진동의 실시간 관리를 위한 자동측정시스템 적용방안 검토를 제시하였다.