환경평가 사후관리 연차보고서

Keywords

환경평가 사후관리, 사후환경영향조사, 협의내용 관리, 통계자료, Environmental Assessment Follow-Up, Post-Environmental Impact Assessment, Statistics, Post-Environmental Impact Analysis Report, Contents of Agreement.

Abstract

환경평가 사후관리는 해당 사업에 대한 조치로 이어지는 것은 물론 관련 사업의 추진 시에도 적용 및 반영됨으로써 기존의 취지와 목적을 더욱 살릴 수 있다. 때문에 관련 정보를 축적하고 활용하는 것이 무엇보다 중요하다. 이에 본 연차보고서는 환경평가 사후관리와 관련된 각종 통계자료와 정보를 수집하여 제공하고 있다. 현재 다양한 기관과 단체에서 생산되고 있는 사후관리 관련 정보를 수집 및 재가공하여 제공함으로써 관계자들이 환경평가 사후관리의 현황 및 동향에 대해 파악하는 데 도움을 주고자 하였다. 본 보고서는 크게 통계자료와 각종 참고자료들로 구성된다. 통계자료는 환경평가 사후관리 및 운영과 관련된 현황자료가 주로 제시되어 있다. 특히 사후환경영향조사 결과의 활용도를 높이기 위하여 2013년에 실시된 사후환경영향조사 사업의 목록을 지역별로 제시함으로써 해당 지역에서 어떠한 환경조사가 실시되고 있는지 정보를 제공하였다. 이밖에 참고자료로 환경평가 사후관리의 법체계와 절차, 사후관리 관련 우수사례, 분쟁사업의 현안문제 분석 등을 수록하고 있다. 또한 관계 전문가와의 심층 인터뷰 및 내부 연구진 간 논의를 통해 사후관리 통계의 개선방안을 도출하였는데 사후관리 관련 통계자료의 수요조사 및 반영방안을 제시하고 사후환경영향조사 보고서 내의 자료 활용방안에 대하여 고찰하였다. 이상 본 연차보고서에 수록된 자료는 제도개선 방안 마련 시 근거자료로 활용될 수 있을 것으로 기대된다. 이와 더불어 사후관리의 내실화 방안을 모색하고 사후관리의

The Post-environmental impact management can achieve the original intent and purpose by providing feedback on the project as well as other related projects. For this reason, accumulating and making good use of relevant information is very important. Therefore, this annual report is collecting and providing various statistical data and information relating to the post-environmental impact management. Since information is being produced by various institutions and organizations, we collected and reprocessed them. This will help the parties concerned become more aware of the status and the trends of post-environmental impact management. This report consists of statistical data and various reference materials. The statistical data part is composed mainly of status data relating to environmental assessment follow-up system operation. In particular, we presented a list of post-environmental impact assessment project conducted in 2013 by region in order to increase the utilization of post-environmental impact survey data. When you take advantage of this, you can obtain information on any local investigations being carried out in any area. On the other hand, the references section contains materials such as legal systems, procedures, best practices and current issues of matters in dispute. In addition, we derived a statistical system improvement plan through in-depth interviews with experts and internal discussions between the research team members. We have investigated the demands of statistics, a plan of introduction and utilization of environmental impact data in the post-investigation report. The data contained in this annual report is expected to be used as evidence when improving the system. Furthermore, this report will be a great help in recognizing the substantiality of the post-environmental impact management system and getting feedback on the results of the post-environmental investigation.