공간계획법과 환경관련법의 연계성에 관한 연결망 분석과 함의

Network analysis for the connectivity between spatial planning law and environment law and its implications

이 논문은 국토의 환경을 효율적으로 유지하고 관리하기 위한 정책적 이슈로서 환경관련법 및 공간계획법의 상호 관계성 파악에 집중하고 있다. 이와 함께 환경문제의 근본적 해결은 공간계획과 함께 다루어져야 한다는 문제의식에서 출발하고 있다. 방법론으로서 연결망 분석을 활용하고 있으며 이를 통해 환경관련법과 공간계획법 간의 연계성 및 중심성 구조를 살펴보고 있다. 52개의 환경관련법과 29개의 공간계획법을 실증분석 대상으로 하여 환경법체계에 대한 제도적 대응방안 마련을 위한 학문적 토대 마련하고 있다. 기존 질적 연구의 틀을 벗어나, 환경관련법과 공간계획법 각각의 법률들을 실증적으로 분석하려는 시도를 했다는 점에서 의미 있다고 생각된다. [주제어] 연결망분석, 연계성, 환경관련법, 공간계획법

This article aims to explore the connectivity and centrality between environment law and spatial law, where make implications in environmental planning. To achieve it, we used Network Analysis(NA) as a tool for analyzing the connectivities. 52 environmental Laws and 29 Spatial Laws are selected and used for this analysis. This study also attempts to explain the phenomenon through quantitative study rather than qualitative research. This paper is methodologically the first attempt to Environmental Law study, which will help to understand the structure of complex Environmental Law. The result of the network analysis for connectivity between Spatial Law and Environmental Law demonstrates that two laws are in less mutual relationship with each other. It also supports that Environmental Law and Spatial Law need to be closely connected with each other for effective environmental management. [Keywords] Network Analysis, Connectivity, Environment Law, Spatial Planning Law