도시계획에서의 기후요소 평가기법에 관한 고찰

본 논문은 도시계획에 관한 국내 및 해외 선진국의 기후요소 평가기법을 고찰하여, 국내 기후요소 평가기법의 문제점과 개선방안 제시를 목적으로 한다. 이를 위해, 국내 제도로는 도시기본계획에 대한 사전환경성검토와 도시관리계획에 대한 환경성 검토를, 국외 제도로는 독일의 도시계획 및 지역계획에 대한 전략환경평가를 고찰하였다. 이를 바탕으로 국내 및 국외제도에서의 기후요소 평가기법을 비교·분석하였으며, 도시계획에 대한 도시기후요소 평가기법을 국내에서 활성화하기 위한 시사점을 평가요소, 평가방법 및 평가를 위한 기반자료 측면에서 제시하였다. ?주제어? 도시기본계획, 도시관리계획, 환경평가, 도시기후, 평가기법

The aim of this paper is to review the environmental assessment of urban climatic factors relating to urban planning in Korea and Germany, and suggest efficient ways to consider climatic factors in the environmental assessment process for urban planning in Korea. For these purposes, current assessment systems concerning urban master plan and urban management plan in Korea were reviewed to know how urban climatic factors are assessed. Furthermore, two German cases of Strategic Environmental Assessment were investigated to know how urban climatic factors are assessed and considered in the urban and regional planning of Germany. Based on the results, efficient ways to consider climatic factors in the environmental assessment for urban planning were suggested from three aspects of factors, methods and available data for climate assessment. ?Keywords? Urban Master Plan, Urban Management Plan, Environmental Assessment, Urban Climate, Climate Assessment