에너지효율등급이 아파트 가격에 미치는 영향에 관한 연구

Abstract

기후변화 완화와 피크오일 문제에 대한 대응의 일환으로 에너지 소비량을 줄이기 위한 노력은 세계적으로 지속되어 왔다. 이러한 시점에서 국내에서는 건축물에너지효율등급제도를 운영하여 공동주택 및 업무용건축물에 대한 에너지효율을 평가하고 등급을 부여하고 있다. 본 연구는 에너지효율등급이 아파트 가격에 어떠한 영향을 주는지 분석하는 것을 목적으로 하였다. 공간계량모형을 이용한 분석결과, 에너지효율등급 인증여부는 아파트 가격에 유의미한 변수로 작용하였다. 즉, 에너지효율등급 인증은 아파트 가격에 긍정적인 영향을 준다. 는 분석결과를 도출하였다. 또한 에너지효율등급이 높을수록 아파트 가격에 긍정적인 영향을 주는 것으로 나타났다. 이러한 분석결과를 바탕으로 에너지등급제도와 부동산정책에 대한 몇 가지 정책적 함의를 논의하였다. [핵심주제어] 에너지효율등급, 에너지효율, 부동산, 실거래가격

In recent years efforts to reduce energy consumption have been accelerated in response to climate change and peak oil problems. In response to these issues the Korean government adopted an energy efficiency rating system for buildings and has been rating the energy efficiency of apartment complexes and public buildings. In this context, this study aims to examine the impact of energy efficiency rating on apartment price. For this purpose, GIS analysis and spatial statistical analysis are used to extract sample apartments and analyze the impact on apartment price. The results of the analysis show that energy efficiency ratings have a statistically significant positive impact on apartment prices. As the energy efficiency ratings of apartments increased their price increased also, showing a positive relation between higher energy efficiency ratings and higher apartment prices. In conclusion several policy implications for the energy rating system and real estate policy found through this analysis are discussed. [Key Words] Energy Efficiency Rating System, Energy Efficiency, Real Estate, Transaction Price