친환경차 보조금 적정성 분석 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 국내 친환경차 보급 정책의 실효성 제고에 기여하고자 정부 관점에서의 친환경차 보급 정책에 대한 경제성 분석과 개별 소비자 관점에서의 친환경차에 대한 수익성 분석을 통하여 EV, PHEV, FCEV에 대한 적정 보조금 수준을 분석하였다. 경제성 및 수익성 분석 결과 2016년을 기준으로 정부의 친환경차 보급정책은 경제적 타당성을 확보하지 못하는 반면, 개별 소비자 관점에서 EV와 PHEV는 내연차량 대비 수익성을 확보하는 것으로 검토되었다. 이와 같은 경우 개별 소비자는 EV와 PHEV 구매를 적극적으로 고려할 수 있는 반면, 사회적으로는 EV와 PHEV 보급이 바람직하지 않기 때문에 일정 정도 보급에 제한을 둘 필요가 있다. [핵심주제어] 친환경차, 보조금, 경제성, 수익성

T his study analyzes the appropriate subsidy level for E V, PHEV and F CEV through an economic feasibility analysis of green vehicle dissemination policy from the point of view of the government and profitability analysis on green vehicles from the point of view of individual consumers, in order to contribute to improving the effectiveness of domestic green vehicle dissemination policy. The results of the economic feasibility and the profitability analysis show that current government green vehicle dissemination policy does not have economic feasibility; however, from the point of view of individual consumers, EV and PHEV do have profitability when compared with internal combustion vehicles, with 2016 as the base year. In this case, individual consumers may actively consider the purchase of EV and PHEV; however, at the level of society as a whole, the dissemination of EV and PHEV is problematic, and some restrictions on dissemination are necessary. [Key Words] Green Vehicle, Subsidy, Economic Feasibility, Profitability