편익이전에 의한 하천공간복원 가치 추정 연구

A study estimating the value of river spatial restoration using benefit transfer

본 연구는 메타회귀분석 및 편익이전 기법을 통해 하천 복원으로 인한 경제적 가치를 추정하는 것에 목적이 있다. 메타분석은 통계적 기법을 사용하여 개별적으로 이루어진 선행 연구에 대해 정량화가 가능한 연구특성간의 상관관계를 요약 정리하는 방법이다. 이를 위해 본 연구는 49편의 하천가치추정 연구들로부터 89개의 가치추정치를 수집하였으며, 이에 대한 연구결과는 다음과 같다. 모형추정결과 하천환경서비스 중 수질 정화 기능, 서식지기능, 이수기능, 치수기능, 여가 및 수변공간기능 순서대로 하천의 경제적 가치에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 또한 추정모형에 편익이전을 한 결과 가구당 매년 41,214원의 지불의사가 있으며, 만경강이 지역민들에게 제공하는 가치는 연간 약 121억원으로 도출 되었다. [핵심주제어] 메타회귀분석, 편익이전, 가치추정, 하천공간복원

The purpose of this study is to estimate the economic value of river restoration using meta-regression analysis and benefit transfer techniques. Meta-analysis is a method of summarizing the correlation between the characteristics of a study individually, that can be quantified using statistical techniques. This paper analyzes 89 value observations over 49 river valuation studies. The results of the study are as follows. The values are influenced by the following order of environmental services: water purification, habitat, water use, flood control, and leisure and water space. Also, the benefit transferred to the estimated model was 41,214 won willingness to pay per household per year, and the value of Mangyunggang was estimated to be approximately 12.1 billion won per year. [Key Words] Meta-Regression Analysis, Benefit Transfer, Estimation of Value, River Spatial Restoration