재활용산업 활성화를 위한 지원 방안의 영향분석

Abstract

본 연구는 재활용산업 지원 방안이 재활용산업 활성화에 미치는 영향을 분석하였으며, 구조방정식모델(SEM) 및 계획행동이론(TPB)을 활용하였다. 지원 방안 마련을 위해 전문가의 의견을 수렴하고 재활용 산업체 271개소에 설문을 시행하였다. 구조방정식 모델을 활용해 재활용산업의 활성화를 위한 지원 방안의 중요도 및 영향계수를 도출하였다. 분석 결과, 지원 방안의 중요도는 제도?규제 완화(4.67), 금융?조세지원(4.61), 수요처 확보 및 출고가격 안정성(4.55), 기술적 개발 및 지원(4.32) 순으로 나타났다. 영향계수 중에서는 기술 개발 및 지원(0.72)과 수요처 확보 및 출고가격 안정성(0.71)이 다른 지원 방안에 비해 상대적으로 큰 영향을 미치는 것을 알 수 있었다. 계획행동이론을 분석한 결과, 4가지 지원 방안에 대한 인식도 중에서 태도가 가장 높은 점수를 차지하였다. 계획행동을 분석한 결과, 의도로 이어지는 영향계수가 가장 높은 요인은 태도로 나타났다. [핵심주제어] 계획행동이론, 금융?조세 지원, 제도 및 규제 완화, 기술 개발 및 지원, 수요 및 가격 안정

This study analyzes the impact of policies that aim to support the recycling industry using structural equation modeling (SEM) and the theory of planned behavior (TPB), and presents supportive plans for policies that boost the recycling industry. To achieve this, specialists were interviewed and a survey of 271 recycling companies was conducted to gather their opinions. The importance and path-coefficient (priority) result from the SEM ranked the four revitalization measures as follows: “institutional improvement and deregulation” (4.67), “financial and tax support” (4.61), “securing demand and price stability” (4.55), and “technological development and support” (4.32). In the case of path-coefficient (priority), “technological development and support” (0.72) and “securing demand and price stability” (0.71) were found to have more influence than other measures. According to the results of the TPB analysis, “attitude” is one of the most decisive factors contributing to the coefficient of influence that leads to “intention.” [Key Words] Theory of Planned Behavior, Financial and Tax Support, Institutional Improvement and Deregulation, Technological Development and Support, Securing Demand and Price Stability