도암호 유역 비점오염원 관리지역의 흙탕물저감사업 추진에 따른 토사유출 저감효과 평가

Evaluation of the soil erosion mitigation through muddy water reduction project implementation in the doam lake watershed non-point source management zone

도암호 유역은 2007년부터 비점오염원관리지역으로 지정되어 환경부의 비점오염원 관리대책인 흙탕물저감사업이 추진되었다. 본 연구는 흙탕물 저감사업 추진에 따른 도암호 유역의 토사유출 저감 효과를 평가하고자 수행하였다. 토사유출저감 평가를 위하여 SWAT 모형을 이용하였고 모형내 2007년부터 2016년까지의 흙탕물 저감사업 내용을 공간정보화 하여 입력하였다. 연구결과, 2016년 기준 토사유출 저감량은 2007년 대비 79.2%로 개선되었으나 이는 2007년 이후 도암호 유역의 연간 강우량 감소에 의한 영향으로 분석되었다. 한편, LDC분석 결과 25% 이하 고유량 조건에서 목표수질을 50%이상 초과하는 것으로 조사되었다. 따라서 도암호 유역은 흙탕물 저감사업을 통한 비점오염원 저감 효과가 일부 나타났으나 비점영향 유량조건에서도 수질을 개선시키기 위해서는 비점오염원 관리사업이 지속적으로 추진되어야 할것으로 판단된다. [핵심주제어] 도암호, 비점오염원 관리지역, 토사유출, 흙탕물, SWAT

Doam Lake watershed was designated as non-point pollution source (NPS) management zone 2007. The water reduction project of the Ministry of the Environment (MOE) was implemented to . The objective of this study was to evaluate the effect of soil erosion mitigation in the Doam Lake watershed after water reduction project. The Soil&Water Assesement Tool (SWAT) model was used sediment erosion reduction evaluation the water reduction projectwere entered as spatial information. soil erosion 79.2% compared to 2007, which was to be by the annual rainfal Load Duration Curvel (LDC) analysis showed that the target water quality exceeded 50% at high flow conditions of less than 25%. Therefore, it is suggested that while some of the sediment erosion reduction effects were achieved through the water reduction project, the NPS pollutant management project should be continued to improve water quality. [Key Words] Doam Lake, Non-Point Source (NPS), Pollution Management Zone, Soil Erosion, Muddy Water, SWAT