도로용 3종 건설기계 통행발생 특성 분석

Analysis of trip generation characteristics for three different types of construction vehicles

본 연구에서는 도로용 3종 건설기계의 통행특성을 분석하기 위하여 서열로짓모형 기반의 통행발생모형을 추정하였다. 모형 추정 결과 도로용 3종 건설기계의 통행발생 특성은 차종별 활동지역별로 상이하며, 차종별로는 주된 운송품목과 운송거리 반경, 출발지 및 도착지 유형이 상이한 것을 알 수 있다. 이는 수송부문 오염물질 저감 정책 수립 시 도로용 3종 건설기계를 하나의 수단으로 고려할 것이 아니라 차종별로 구분해야 할 필요가 있음을 의미한다. 또한 활동지역별로는 비수도권에서 활동하는 차량의 운송거리 반경이 수도권 차량보다 넓은 것으로 나타나 배출량과 같이 운송거리가 반영되어야 하는 기초자료 산정 시 차종별 특성 뿐 아니라 주 활동지역에 대한 고려도 검토가 필요하다. [핵심주제어]: 도로용 3종 건설기계, 오염물질, 배출량, 통행발생 특성, 서열로짓모형

This study assessed the trip generation model based on the ordered logit model to analyze the trip generation characteristics for three types of construction vehicles. The assessment indicated that the trip generation characteristics of these vehicles vary between the various operating areas of different types of vehicles. They also differ in terms of the major freight items they transport and the areas in which they operate. These differences, and others not listed here, indicate that construction vehicles and machinery should be divided into separate categories instead of being considered a single entity when developing a policy to reduce the emission of pollutants from the transportation sector. Obviously, vehicles that are operated in non-metropolitan areas must cover a larger area than vehicles that are operated exclusively in metropolitan areas. This distinction requires us to consider the main operating areas in addition to the characteristics of different vehicles when estimating basic data for the vehicles, such as the amount of emissions associated with the distance the vehicles travel. [Key Words]: Three Different Types of Construction Vehicles, Pollutant, Emission, Trip Generation Characteristics, Ordered Logit Model