기상특보 발령과 해양폐기물 처리량의 연관성 분석을 통한 해양폐기물처리량의 추정

Abstract

본 연구에서는 국가기상특보 발령현황과 해양폐기물 처리량과의 관계를 규명하고, 두 인자의 상관관계를 이용하여 국가 기상특보 발령현황 예측 결과에 따라 해양폐기물 발생량을 예측하였다. 국가기상특보 발령현황과 해양폐기물 처리량과의 연관성을 알아보기 위해 선형회귀법을 사용하였으며. 두 데이터 사이의 기본 단위가 결정하였다. “예측. ETS” 기능과 기본단위를 이용하여 2021년부터 2030년까지 국가기상특보 발령현황과 해양폐기물 처리량을 예측하였다. 연도별로 약간의 변동성은 있으나, 두 인자가 서로 연관되어 있어 서로의 기본단위로 계산하였을 때 해양폐기물의 처리량은 64.5톤/건으로 나타났다. 2021년부터 2030년까지 국가기상특보 발령현황과 해양폐기물 처리량 예측 결과는 꾸준히 증가하고 있다. 본 연구의 결과는 미래 기상재해 및 해양폐기물에 대한 정부의 대비를 위한 기초자료로 활용될 수 있을 것이다. [핵심주제어] 지구온난화, 기상특보, 해양폐기물

The relationship between two factors―the occurrence status of the national weather warnings and the national marine waste disposal volume―was identified. The latter was predicted based on the prediction of the former. Linear regression was used to determine the association between the two factors and the basic unit was determined. The “FORECAST. ETS” function and basic unit were used to predict both factors from 2021 to 2030. The results show that the occurrence status has been steadily increasing, whereas the disposal volume has increased, significantly decreased in the middle, and then increased again. Furthermore, this two data are related to each other, which showed 64.5 ton/case when it was calculated based on the two factors’ basic units. For the period 2021?2030, the prediction of the occurrence status of the national weather warnings and the national marine waste disposal volume has steadily increased. Overall, this study’s results can be used as basic data to help the government prepare for future weather disasters and marine waste disposal. [Key Words] Global warming, special weather report, marine waste