지역별 온실가스 배출량에 따른 지역유형화 및 특성분석 연구

Abstract

To elucidate the regional characteristics that affect greenhouse gas emissions, urban characteristics that affect greenhouse gas emissions in cities were classified through factor analysis and clustered through cluster analysis to derive characteristics as factor scores. In addition, the difference in greenhouse gas emissions according to the power plant location was analyzed. The results showed that the industrial area ratio and the industrial power usage were the factors with the most significant influence on greenhouse gas emissions per person, while the power plant location had a greater impact on greenhouse gas emissions per person. Moreover, the greenhouse gas emissions per person differed according to the regional characteristics of each city, county, and district, and the research results supported the research hypothesis. [Key Words] Per capita greenhouse gas emissions, factor analysis, cluster analysis, cross-analysis

온실가스에 영향을 주는 지역특성들에 대한 파악이 필요함에 따라 도시의 온실가스 배출량에 영향을 주는 도시특성을 요인분석을 통해 분류하고 군집분석을 통해 군집화하여 요인점수로 특성을 도출하였다. 또한, 발전소 입지여부에 따른 온실가스 배출량의 차이도 분석하였다. 분석결과로, 1인당 온실가스 배출량의 영향을 미치는 요인으로는 공업면적 비율, 산업용 전력사용량이 가장 높으며, 발전소가 입지해 있는 지역이 1인당 온실가스 배출량에 영향이 더 큰 것으로 나타났다. 이에 따라 본 연구질문에 대한 결과로는 시군구 단위의 지역특성에 따른 1인당 온실가스 배출량에 차이가 있는 것을 알 수 있었으며, 위와 같은 연구 결과에 따라 연구가설을 지지하는 결과가 도출되었다. [핵심주제어] 1인당 온실가스 배출량, 지역특성, 요인분석, 군집분석, 교차분석